THE BEATLES Please Please Me LP UK 1963 STEREO RARE ORIGINAL 4th PRESS VERY RARE

Bud Slutpris
90:-
Musik > Vinyl > 50/60-tal
tobbw (653)
Parlaphone PCS 3042 Mycket ovanlig UK-stereoutgåva av Please Please Me från 1963. Label MED ”Recording first published 1963" men INTE "Sold in the U.K..." som senare pressar har. Original die-cut innerpåse: ”Use Emitex”. Matrix: YEX 94-1 / YEX 95-1 Omslag: EX Front laminated cover, angled ''flipback'' corners on spine, straightcut on opening edge. Printed and Made by Ernest J. Day & Co. Ltd. London PMC 1202 PCS 3042”. Skiva: VG en hel del lättare ytrepor som inte påverkar uppspelningen nämnvärt, spelar klart och starkt utan knäpp, endast lättare brus i tystare partier och mellan låtar.